top of page

MPO/MTP® OPTICAL FIBER

Legrand Data Center: a set of solutions for easy creation of all possible data center optical fiber structures in complete freedom.

OM3/OM4

OPTICAL FIBER CABLING

An optimized infrastructure for equally high performance anywhere in the installation.

UHD OPTICAL FIBER DRAWERS

Very high density optical fiber solutions providing a reliable high-performance installation with minimal fuss.

HD OPTICAL FIBER MODULAR PANEL

An innovative solution providing greater performance levels in minimum space

CATEGORY 8 STP CONNECTOR

A perfect connection in just a few seconds and excellent performance levels.

MIGHTY MO 20 RACKS

Greater flexibility and optimum efficiency in any data center.

NETWORK IDENTIFICATION SYSTEMS

Efficient alphanumeric and visual means of identifying the connections and the flows.

bottom of page